The following NPCs can be found in the city of Orgrimmar.
Quest givers
Horde
- Bort
- Brother Silverhallow <Priest Trainer>
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
- Dark Cleric Cecille <Priest Trainer>
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
- Doras <Wind Rider Master>
- [7] Return to Razor Hill
- [10] Flight to Razor Hill
- Eitrigg
- [10] Missing Reports
- Farseer Krogar
- [80] The Eye of the Storm
- [80] To the Depths
- [82] The Maelstrom
- [80] To the Depths
- [80] The Eye of the Storm
- Furmund (Feast of Winter Veil)
- File:IconSmall Garrosh Small.gif Garrosh Hellscream <Warchief>
- [11] Report to the Labor Captain
- [13] Enemies Below
- [21] Allegiance to the Horde
- [23] Dread Head Redemption
- [84] Machines of War
- [84] Sauranok Will Point the Way
- [84] Traitor's Bait
- Gordul <Rogue Trainer>
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
- Gotura Fourwinds <The Earthen Ring>
- [12] Preseving the Barrens
- Great-father Winter (Feast of Winter Veil)
- Grezz Ragefist <Warrior Trainer>
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
- Grinkle <Fishing Promoter> (Stranglethorn Fishing Extravaganza)
- [60] Could I get a Fishing Flier? (Repeatable) (Stranglethorn Fishing Extravaganza)
- Innkeeper Gryshka <Innkeeper>
- Kardris Dreamseeker <Shaman Trainer>
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
- Kaymard Copperpinch <Smokywood Pastures> (Feast of Winter Veil)
- Kruban Darkblade (Darkmoon Faire)
- [60] The Darkmoon Faire (Darkmoon Faire)
- Lumak <Fishing Trainer>
- [45] You Too Good. (Fishing)
- Lunar Festival Harbinger (Lunar Festival)
- [70] Lunar Fireworks (Lunar Festival)
- [70] Valadar Starsong (Lunar Festival)
- Lunar Festival Herald (Lunar Festival)
- [70] The Lunar Festival (Lunar Festival)
- Marogg <Infantry Chef>
- [??] Careful, This Fruit Bites Back (Daily)
- [??] Crawfish Creole (Daily)
- [??] Even Thieves Get Hungry (Daily)
- [??] Everything Is Better with Bacon (Daily)
- [??] Stealing From Our Own (Daily)
- Master Pyreanor <Paladin Trainer>
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
- Neeru Fireblade
- [13] Ak'Zeloth
- Nogg <Apprentice Engineer>
- [35] Nogg's Ring Redo
- Ogunaro Wolfrunner <Kennel Master>
- File:IconSmall Orc Boy Small.gif Orcish Orphan (Children's Week)
- Ormak Grimshot <Hunter Trainer>
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
- Orokk Omosh
- Template:Questprof
- Template:Questprof
- Template:Questprof
- Template:Questprof
- Template:Questprof
- Orphan Matron Battlewail
- [60] Children's Week (Children's Week)
- Razgar <Master Angler>
- [??] A Furious Catch (Daily)
- [??] A Golden Opportunity (Daily)
- [??] A Staggering Effort (Daily)
- [??] Clammy Hands (Daily)
- [??] No Dumping Allowed (Daily)
- Sagorne Creststrider <Shaman Trainer>
- Sauranok the Mystic
- [84] Unfamiliar Waters
- Seer Liwatha <Priest Trainer>
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
- Sesebi <Druid Trainer>
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
- Shadow-Walker Zuru <Priest Trainer>
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
- Shalla Whiteleaf <Druid Trainer>
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
- File:IconSmall Orc Girl Small.gif Spoops (Hallow's End)
- Sunwalker Atohmo <Paladin Trainer>
- Template:Questclass (Tauren)
- Template:Questclass (Tauren)
- Tyelis <Priest Trainer>
- Template:Questclass (Blood Elf)
- Template:Questclass (Blood Elf)
- Ureda <Mage Trainer>
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
- Warchief's Command Board
- [10] Warchief's Command: Azshara!
- [10] Warchief's Command: Northern Barrens!
- [20] Warchief's Command: Ashenvale!
- [25] Warchief's Command: Stonetalon Mountains!
- [30] Warchief's Command: Desolace!
- [30] Warchief's Command: Southern Barrens!
- [35] Warchief's Command: Dustwallow Marsh!
- [35] Warchief's Command: Feralas!
- [40] Warchief's Command: Thousand Needles!
- [45] Warchief's Command: Felwood!
- [45] Warchief's Command: Tanaris!
- [50] Warchief's Command: Un'Goro Crater!
- [50] Warchief's Command: Winterspring!
- [55] Warchief's Command: Silithus!
- [60] Warchief's Command: Outland!
- [70] Warchief's Command: Northrend!
- [80] Warchief's Command: Mount Hyjal!
- [80] Warchief's Command: Vashj'ir!
- [82] Warchief's Command: Deepholm!
- [84] Warchief's Command: Twilight Highlands!
- [84] Warchief's Command: Uldum!
- Zamja <Cooking Trainer>
- Template:Questprof
- Zevrost <Warlock Trainer>
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
Neutral
Class Trainers
Horde
- Berserker Zanga <Warrior Trainer>
- Blademaster Ronakada <Warrior Trainer>
- Bruiser Janx <Warrior Trainer>
- Grezz Ragefist <Warrior Trainer>
- Nahu Ragehoof <Warrior Trainer>
- Sorek <Warrior Trainer>
- Nahu Ragehoof <Warrior Trainer>
- Grezz Ragefist <Warrior Trainer>
- Bruiser Janx <Warrior Trainer>
- Blademaster Ronakada <Warrior Trainer>
- Brother Silverhallow <Priest Trainer>
- Dark Cleric Cecille <Priest Trainer>
- Seer Liwatha <Priest Trainer>
- Shadow-Walker Zuru <Priest Trainer>
- Tyelis <Priest Trainer>
- Shadow-Walker Zuru <Priest Trainer>
- Seer Liwatha <Priest Trainer>
- Dark Cleric Cecille <Priest Trainer>
- Dankin Farsnipe <Hunter Trainer>
- Guldor <Hunter Trainer>
- Huntress Kuzari <Hunter Trainer>
- Korla <Hunter Trainer>
- Nohi Plainswalker <Hunter Trainer>
- Ormak Grimshot <Hunter Trainer>
- Drukma <Pet Trainer>
- Ormak Grimshot <Hunter Trainer>
- Nohi Plainswalker <Hunter Trainer>
- Korla <Hunter Trainer>
- Huntress Kuzari <Hunter Trainer>
- Guldor <Hunter Trainer>
- Environmental Engineer Linza <Shaman Trainer>
- Kardris Dreamseeker <Shaman Trainer>
- Sagorne Creststrider <Shaman Trainer>
- Sahi Cloudsinger <Shaman Trainer>
- Sian'tsu <Shaman Trainer>
- Witch Doctor Umbu <Shaman Trainer>
- Sian'tsu <Shaman Trainer>
- Sahi Cloudsinger <Shaman Trainer>
- Sagorne Creststrider <Shaman Trainer>
- Kardris Dreamseeker <Shaman Trainer>
- Gest <Rogue Trainer>
- Gordul <Rogue Trainer>
- Night-Stalker Ku'nanji <Rogue Trainer>
- Ormok <Rogue Trainer>
- Vish the Sneak <Rogue Trainer>
- Ormok <Rogue Trainer>
- Night-Stalker Ku'nanji <Rogue Trainer>
- Gordul <Rogue Trainer>
- Grol'dar <Warlock Trainer>
- Kazrali the Witch <Warlock Trainer>
- Mirket <Warlock Trainer>
- Unjari Feltongue <Warlock Trainer>
- Zevrost <Warlock Trainer>
- Unjari Feltongue <Warlock Trainer>
- Mirket <Warlock Trainer>
- Kazrali the Witch <Warlock Trainer>
- Master Pyreanor <Paladin Trainer>
- Sunwalker Atohmo <Paladin Trainer>
- Sesebi <Druid Trainer>
- Shalla Whiteleaf <Druid Trainer>
- Conjurer Mixli <Mage Trainer>
Profession (Tradeskill) Trainers
Horde
- Krenk Choplimb <First Aid Trainer>
- Arugi <Cooking Trainer>
- Zamja <Cooking Trainer>
- Zarbo Porkpatty <Cooking Trainer>
- Zamja <Cooking Trainer>
- Belloc Brightblade <Archaeology Trainer>
- Borgosh Corebender <Blacksmithing Trainer>
- Kark Helmbreaker <Blacksmithing Trainer>
- Okothos Ironrager <Blacksmithing Trainer>
- Opuno Ironhorn <Blacksmithing Trainer>
- Rogg <Blacksmithing Trainer>
- Saru Steelfury <Blacksmithing Trainer>
- Shayis Steelfury <Blacksmithing Trainer>
- Saru Steelfury <Blacksmithing Trainer>
- Rogg <Blacksmithing Trainer>
- Opuno Ironhorn <Blacksmithing Trainer>
- Okothos Ironrager <Blacksmithing Trainer>
- Kark Helmbreaker <Blacksmithing Trainer>
- Godan <Enchanting Trainer>
- Gonto <Mining Trainer>
- Makaru <Mining Trainer>
- Hiwahi Three-Feathers <Tailoring Trainer>
- Magar <Tailoring Trainer>
- Nivi Weavewell <Tailoring Trainer>
- Magar <Tailoring Trainer>
- "Jack" Pisarek Slamfix <Engineering Trainer>
- Roxxik <Engineering Trainer>
- Jandi <Herbalism Trainer>
- Muraga <Herbalism Trainer>
- Jo'mah <Inscription Trainer>
- Lugrah <Jewelcrafting Trainer>
- Nerog <Inscription Trainer>
- Karolek <Leatherworking Trainer>
- Lumak <Fishing Trainer>
- Old Umbehto <Fishing Trainer & Supplies>
- Rento <Skinning Trainer>
- Thuwd <Skinning Trainer>
- Yelmak <Alchemy Trainer>
Merchants
Horde
- Alowicious Czervik <Sweet Treats> (Children's Week)
- Asoran <General Goods>
- Barkeep Morag
- Batamsi <Food & Drink>
- Blood Guard Zar'shi <Honor Quartermaster>
- Borstan <Meat Vendor>
- Borya <Tailoring Supplies>
- Brave Stonehide <Accessories Quartermaster>
- Brunda <Herbalism Supplies>
- Champion Uru'zin <Darkspear Quartermaster>
- Denk Hordewell <General Goods>
- Doris Chiltonius <Glorious Conquest Quartermaster>
- Drakma <Wind Rider Keeper>
- Felika <Trade Supplies>
- First Sergeant Hola'mahi <Legacy Armor Quartermaster>
- Frizzo Villamar <Bilgewater Cartel Quartermaster>
- Galthuk <Two-Handed Weapons Merchant>
- Garyl <Tabard Vendor>
- Goram <Guild Vendor>
- Gorina <Mining & Jewelcrafting Supplies>
- Gotri <Bag Vendor>
- Gravy <Bartender>
- Gunra <Justice Quartermaster>
- Hagrus <Reagents>
- Handor <Cloth & Leather Armor Merchant>
- Horthus <Reagents>
- Huju <Trade Supplies>
- Innkeeper Gryshka <Innkeeper>
- Innkeeper Nufa <Innkeeper>
- Isashi <Trade Supplies>
- Jamus'Vaz <Valorous Quartermaster>
- Jin'diza <General Goods>
- Kaja <Bow & Rifle Vendor>
- Kall Worthaton <Trike Dealer>
- Kareth <Blade Merchant>
- Karizi Porkpatty <Cooking Supplies>
- Katis <Wand Merchant>
- Kaymard Copperpinch <Smokywood Pastures> (Feast of Winter Veil)
- Kiro <War Harness Maker>
- Kithas <Enchanting Supplies>
- Kor'geld <Alchemy Supplies>
- Kor'jus <Mushroom Vendor>
- Koru <Mace & Staves Vendor>
- Lizna Goldweaver <Tailoring Supplies>
- Lunar Festival Vendor (Lunar Festival)
- Lutah <Mining Supplies>
- Magenius <Reagents>
- Marith Lazuria <Jewelcrafting Supplies>
- Miragohn Mixmaster <Bartender>
- Miwana <Innkeeper>
- Moraka <Inscription Supplies>
- Morgum <Leather Armor Merchant>
- Muragus <Staff Merchant>
- Naros <Plate Armor Merchant>
- Ogunaro Wolfrunner <Kennel Master>
- Old Umbehto <Fishing Trainer & Supplies>
- Ollanus <Cloth Armor Merchant>
- Olvia <Meat Vendor>
- Owato <General Goods>
- Penney Copperpinch <Smokywood Pastures> (Feast of Winter Veil)
- Pezik Lockfast <Trade Supplies>
- Punra <Blacksmithing Supplies>
- Rachelle Gothena <Hallow's End Treats> (Hallow's End)
- Raider Bork <War Mount Quartermaster>
- Rekkul <Poison Supplies>
- Sana <Mail Armor Merchant>
- Sanzi <Barmaid>
- Sergeant Thunderhorn <Conquest Quartermaster>
- Shan'ti <Fruit Vendor>
- Shankys <Fishing Supplies>
- Shazdar <Sous Chef>
- Shimra <Trade Supplies>
- Shoma <Weapon Vendor>
- Sijambi <Innkeeper>
- File:IconSmall VendingMachine Small.gif Snack-O-Matic IV
- Sovik <Engineering Supplies>
- Stone Guard Zarg <Legacy Weapon Quartermaster>
- Stoneguard Nargol <Orgrimmar Quartermaster>
- Suja <Cooking Supplies>
- Sumi <Blacksmithing Supplies>
- Tamar <Leatherworking Supplies>
- Tanzi <Barmaid>
- Tinza Silvermug <Innkeeper>
- Tor'phan <Cloth & Leather Armor Merchant>
- Trak'gen <General Goods>
- Tumi <Heavy Armor Merchant>
- Urtharo <Weapon Merchant>
- File:IconSmall VendingMachine Small.gif Vend-O-Tron D-Luxe
- Vizna Bangwrench <Engineering Supplies>
- Xan'tish <Snake Vendor>
- Xantili <Inscription Supplies>
- Xen'to <Cooking Supplies>
- Zeal'aya <Reagents & Poisons>
- Zendo'jian <Weapon Vendor>
- Zido Helmbreaker <Blacksmithing Supplies>
Various Services
Horde
- Andrissa Heartspear <Eye of the Storm Battlemaster> - (Call to Arms: Eye of the Storm)
- Auctioneer Drezbit - (Auctioneer)
- Auctioneer Drezmit - (Auctioneer)
- Auctioneer Fazdran - (Auctioneer)
- Auctioneer Fenk - (Auctioneer)
- Auctioneer Kuvi - (Auctioneer)
- Auctioneer Ralinza - (Auctioneer)
- Auctioneer Sowata - (Auctioneer)
- Auctioneer Vizput - (Auctioneer)
- Auctioneer Xifa - (Auctioneer)
- Auctioneer Ziji - (Auctioneer)
- Auctioneer Zilbeena - (Auctioneer)
- Bebri Coifcurl <Barber>
- Bezzil <Stable Master>
- Binzella <Banker>
- Branzlit <Banker>
- Darkspear Headhunter - (Directions)
- Defilers Envoy - (Call to Arms: Arathi Basin)
- Deze Snowbane <Arathi Basin Battlemaster> - (Call to Arms: Arathi Basin)
- Doras <Wind Rider Master>
- Dragonmaw Envoy - (Call to Arms: Twin Peaks)
- Enchanter Farendin <Arcane Reforger>
- Envoy Droln <Twin Peaks Battlemaster> - (Call to Arms: Twin Peaks)
- Eye of the Storm Envoy - (Call to Arms: Eye of the Storm)
- Fibi <Banker>
- Frezza <Tirisfal Glades Zeppelin Master>
- Frostwolf Envoy - (Call to Arms: Alterac Valley)
- Gilnean Envoy - (Call to Arms: The Battle for Gilneas)
- Gorom Warfang <Isle of Conquest Battlemaster> - (Call to Arms: Isle of Conquest)
- Greeb Ramrocket <Borean Tundra Zeppelin Master>
- Greela "The Grunt" Crankchain - (Directions)
- Innkeeper Gryshka <Innkeeper>
- Innkeeper Nufa <Innkeeper>
- Isle of Conquest Envoy - (Call to Arms: Isle of Conquest)
- Karba Blazemaw <Battlemaster>
- Karg Skullgore <Battlemaster>
- Kartra Bloodsnarl <Alterac Valley Battlemaster> - (Call to Arms: Alterac Valley)
- Kildar <Riding Trainer>
- Kixa <Banker>
- Krixx <Zeppelin Engineer> (Zeppelin Information)
- Kurgul <Demon Trainer>
- Lonto <Stable Master>
- Miwana <Innkeeper>
- Makavu <Banker>
- Maztha <Flying Trainer>
- Murog <Stable Master>
- Nuzo <Banker>
- Off-Duty Bruiser - (Directions)
- Off-Duty Grunt - (Directions)
- Orgrimmar Bruiser - (Directions)
- Orgrimmar Grunt - (Directions)
- Pank <Banker>
- Patrick Rudolph <The Battle for Gilneas Battlemaster> - (Call to Arms: The Battle for Gilneas)
- Perixa <Banker>
- Revi Ramrod <Riding Trainer>
- Rilgiz <Banker>
- Sijambi <Innkeeper>
- Slahtz <Experience Eliminator>
- Snurk Bucksquick <Stranglethorn Vale Zeppelin Master>
- Strand of the Ancients Envoy - (Call to Arms: Strand of the Ancients)
- Tatepi <Banker>
- Tharl Stonebleeder - (Murloc Pet redemption)
- Tinza Silvermug <Innkeeper>
- Ufuda Giant-Slayer <Strand of the Ancients Battlemaster> - (Call to Arms: Strand of the Ancients)
- Urtrun Clanbringer <Guild Master>
- Vink <Banker>
- Warsong Emissary - (Call to Arms: Warsong Gulch)
- Xon'cha <Stable Master>
- Zas'Tysh - (Murloc Pet, Murloc Costume, and Big Blizzard Bear Redemption)
- Zelli Hotnozzle <Thunder Bluff Zeppelin Master>
- Zerit <Banker>
Other Notable NPCs
Horde
- Advisor Willington
- Ambassador Dawnsinger
- Aturk the Anvil
- Belgrom Rockmaul
- Blood Guard Hini'wana
- Boss Mida <Her Tallness>
- Cazul
- Chief Officer Brassbolt <The Iron Eagle>
- Chief Officer Coppernut <The Thundercaller>
- Chief Officer Ograh <The Zephyr>
- Chieftain Earthbind
- Councilor Arial D'Anastasis
- File:IconSmall SandCrab Small.gif Crablegs <Drankin's Pet>
- Craven Drok
- Crewman Barrowswizzle <The Mighty Wind>
- Crewman Crosswire <The Iron Eagle>
- Crewman Deadbolt <The Zephyr>
- Crewman Fastwrench <The Iron Eagle>
- Crewman Gazzlegear <The Iron Eagle>
- Crewman Grit <The Zephyr>
- Crewman Paltertop <The Mighty Wind>
- Crewman Pipewrench <The Zephyr>
- Crewman Quickfix <The Thundercaller>
- Crewman Rusthammer <The Thundercaller>
- Crewman Shubbscoop <The Mighty Wind>
- Crewman Sparkfly <The Thundercaller>
- Deathguard Fowles <The Thundercaller>
- Deathguard Lawson <The Thundercaller>
- Doyo'da
- Dran Droffers <Droffers and Son Salvage>
- Engineer Niff
- File:IconSmall Imp Small.gif Fiznak <Unjari's Minion>
- Frostwolf Ambassador Rokhstrom
- Gan'rul Bloodeye
- File:IconSmall Imp Small.gif Gizput <Kurgul's Minion>
- Goma
- File:IconSmall Wolf Small.gif Grimfang <Ormak's Pet>
- Grunt Bek'rah
- Grunt Grikee
- Grunt Grimful
- Grunt Gritch
- Grunt Karus
- Grunt Koma
- Grunt Komak
- Grunt Korf
- Grunt Mojka
- Grunt Ounda
- Grunt Soran
- Grunt Thathung
- Grunt Umgor
- Grunt Wabang
- Herezegor Flametusk
- Jes'rimon
- Kamari <Apprentice Leatherworker>
- Kazit <Mida's Personal Assistant>
- Keldran
- Kelgruk Bloodaxe <Blacksmithing Trainer> (Not an acutal trainer)
- Kor'ghan
- Kozish
- Krathok Moltenfist
- Malton Droffers <Droffers and Son Salvage>
- File:IconSmall Tiger Small.gif Mimbubu <Kuzari's Pet>
- Mokvar
- Navigator Fairweather <The Thundercaller>
- Navigator Sparksizzle <The Iron Eagle>
- Navigator Zippik <The Zephyr>
- File:IconSmall Imp Small.gif Nipnuk <Kazrali's Minion>
- Overlord Runthak
- Ox <The Mithril Order>
- Ray'ma <Brew of the Month Club>
- Rilli Greasygob
- Rogg
- Sarlek
- Sarok
- Scout Manslayer
- Scout Obrok
- Scout Stronghand
- Scout Tharr
- File:IconSmall Crab Small.gif Scuttler <Guldor's Pet>
- Searn Firewarder
- Shok Narnes
- Sky-Captain Bomblast <The Iron Eagle>
- Sky-Captain Cloudkicker <The Thundercaller>
- Sky-Captain "Dusty" Blastnut <The Zephyr>
- Sky-Captain LaFontaine <The Mighty Wind>
- Snang <Apprentice Tailor>
- Snarl <Apprentice Blacksmith>
- Tamaro
- Thund <Apprentice Engineer>
- Tosamina
- File:IconSmall Boar Small.gif Tusker <Korla's Pet>
- Ug'thok <Apprentice Blacksmith>
- Warcaller Gorlach
- Watcher Tolwe <The Zephyr>
- Whuut <Apprentice Alchemist>
- Zankaja
- Zazo
- Zilzibin Drumlore
- Zor Lonetree <Elder Far Seer>
- Zugra Flamefist <Tol Barad Battle-Mage>