Trilless@legacy41578582 (talk | contribs) |
(adding reflist) |
||
(34 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
+ | {{outdated|reason=update the coordinates for trainers and make sure all trainers are listed}} |
||
− | {{Stub/Other}} |
||
+ | |||
− | {{ood}} |
||
+ | |||
− | {{tocright}} |
||
The [[Trainer]] page has links to a comprehensive list of [[trainers]] for each [[profession]], often with much more detail on where to find the individual [[NPCs]]. |
The [[Trainer]] page has links to a comprehensive list of [[trainers]] for each [[profession]], often with much more detail on where to find the individual [[NPCs]]. |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
== Blacksmithing == |
== Blacksmithing == |
||
{{:Blacksmithing_trainers}} |
{{:Blacksmithing_trainers}} |
||
− | <!-- === Alliance === |
||
− | ==== Journeyman ==== |
||
− | * Dane Lindgren, [[Stormwind]] (Dwarven District) |
||
− | * Groum Stonebeard, [[Ironforge]] (The Great Forge) |
||
− | * Smith Argus, [[Goldshire]] |
||
− | * Tognus Flintfire, [[Kharanos]] <Journeyman Blacksmith> |
||
− | |||
− | ==== Expert ==== |
||
− | * Therum Deepforge, [[Stormwind]] (Dwarven District) |
||
− | * Rotgarth Stonebeard, [[Ironforge]] (The Great Forge) |
||
− | * Clarise Gnarltree, [[Duskwood]] |
||
− | ==== Artisan ==== |
||
− | * Bengus Deepforge, [[Ironforge]] (The Great Forge) |
||
− | ==== Master ==== |
||
− | * Grumnus Steelshaper, [[Ironforge]] (The Great Forge), Armor Crafter |
||
− | * Ironus Coldsteel, [[Ironforge]] (The Great Forge), Special Weapon Crafter |
||
− | * Brikk Keencraft, [[Booty Bay]], Master Blacksmith |
||
− | |||
− | === Horde === |
||
− | ==== Journeyman ==== |
||
− | * Ug'thok, [[Orgrimmar]] (Valley of Honor) |
||
− | * Basil Frye, [[Undercity]] (War Quarter) |
||
− | ==== Expert ==== |
||
− | * Traugh, [[Crossroads]] |
||
− | * Snarl, [[Orgrimmar]] (Valley of Honor) |
||
− | * James Van Brunt, [[Undercity]] (War Quarter) |
||
− | |||
− | ==== Artisan ==== |
||
− | * Saru Steelfury, [[Orgrimmar]] (Valley of Honor) |
||
− | ==== Master ==== |
||
− | * Shayis Steelfury, [[Orgrimmar]] (Valley of Honor), Armor Crafter |
||
− | * Kelgruk Bloodaxe, [[Orgrimmar]] (Valley of Honor), Weapon Crafter |
||
− | * Brikk Keencraft, [[Booty Bay]], Master Blacksmith |
||
− | --> |
||
− | |||
− | == Cooking == |
||
− | {{:Cooking_trainers}} |
||
− | <!-- |
||
− | === Alliance === |
||
− | ==== Journeyman ==== |
||
− | * Gremlock Pilsnore, [[Kharanos]] (Thunderbrew Distillery) |
||
− | * Tomas, [[Goldshire]] (In the Inn), (skill?) |
||
− | ==== Expert ==== |
||
− | * Daryl Riknussun, [[Ironforge]] (Bronze Kettle) |
||
− | * Crystal Boughman, [[Lakeshire]] (West end of town, up the hill), (skill?) |
||
− | * Stephen Ryback, [[Stormwind]] (Pig and Whistle, Old Town), (skill?) |
||
− | * Alegorn, [[Darnassus]] (Trademen's Terrace) |
||
− | |||
− | ==== Artisan ==== |
||
− | Expert cooking (cooking up to a max skill of 225) is learned by reading an Expert Cookbook. Cooking skill of 125 is required to use the book. |
||
− | * Shandrina <Trade Goods>, [[Ashenvale]] (Silverwind Refuge, west end) |
||
− | ==== Master ==== |
||
− | To raise your Cooking ceiling to 300, you must have 225 points in Cooking and be at least level 35 (used to be 40, has been dropped). Daryl Riknussun in Ironforge will give the quest "I Know A Guy..." which will lead to Dirge Quikleave, who gives the quest "Clamlette Surprise". Upon completion of that quest, your ceiling will raise to 300. |
||
− | * [[Dirge Quikcleave]], [[Gadgetzan]] (In the Inn) |
||
− | |||
− | === Horde === |
||
− | ==== Journeyman ==== |
||
− | * (Name?), [[Grom'Gol]] |
||
− | ==== Expert ==== |
||
− | * (Name?), [[Grom'Gol]] |
||
− | ==== Artisan ==== |
||
− | * Mudduk, [[Grom'Gol]] |
||
− | [Tried to locate missing Grom'Gol based npcs, without success. Can anyone confirm they are in Grom'Gol? // Tant102] |
||
− | ==== Master ==== |
||
− | To raise your Cooking ceiling to 300, you must have 225 points in Cooking and be at least level 40. Zamja in Orgrimmar will give the quest "To Gadgetzan you go!" which will lead to Dirge Quikleave, who gives the quest "Clamlette Surprise". Upon completion of that quest, your ceiling will raise to 300. |
||
− | * Dirge Quikcleave, [[Gadgetzan]] (In the Inn) |
||
− | --> |
||
== Enchanting == |
== Enchanting == |
||
+ | {{:Enchanting trainers}} |
||
− | === Alliance === |
||
− | ==== Journeyman ==== |
||
− | * Lalina Summermoon, [[Darnassus]] (Trademen's Terrace) |
||
− | * Thonys Pillarstone, [[Ironforge]] (outer Great Forge) |
||
− | * Betty Quinn, [[Stormwind]] (Mage Quarter, Outer) |
||
− | |||
− | ==== Expert ==== |
||
− | * Gimble Thistlefuzz, [[Ironforge]] (outer Great Forge) |
||
− | * Xylinnia Starshine, [[Feralas]] (Feathermoon Stronghold) |
||
− | * Taladan, [[Darnassus]] (Trademen's Terrace) |
||
− | * Lucan Cordell, [[Stormwind]] (Mage Quarter, Outer) |
||
− | |||
− | ==== Artisan ==== |
||
− | * [[Kitta Firewind]], [[Elwynn Forest]] (Tower of Azora) |
||
− | * [[Hgarth]], [[Stonetalon Mountains]] (Sun Rock Retreat) |
||
− | |||
− | ==== Master ==== |
||
− | * [[Annora]], [[Uldaman]] (within instance, near bats) |
||
− | |||
− | === Horde === |
||
− | ==== Journeyman ==== |
||
− | * Jhag, [[Orgrimmar]] (The Drag) |
||
− | * Malcomb Wynn, [[Undercity]] (Apothecarium) |
||
− | |||
− | ==== Expert ==== |
||
− | * Godan, [[Orgrimmar]] (The Drag) |
||
− | * Lavinia Crowe, [[Undercity]] (Apothecarium) |
||
− | |||
− | ==== Artisan ==== |
||
− | * [[Hgarth]], [[Stonetalon Mountains]] (Sun Rock Retreat) |
||
− | + | == Inscription == |
|
+ | {{:Inscription trainers}} |
||
− | * [[Annora]], [[Uldaman]] (within instance, near bats) |
||
== Engineering == |
== Engineering == |
||
+ | {{:Engineering trainers}} |
||
− | |||
− | === Alliance === |
||
− | ==== Journeyman ==== |
||
− | * Sprite Jumpsprocket, [[Stormwind]] (Dwarven District) |
||
− | * Jemma Quickswitch, [[Ironforge]] (Tinker Town) |
||
− | * (Name?), [[Loch Modan]] (on the Dam) |
||
− | ==== Expert ==== |
||
− | * Lilliam Sparkspindle, [[Stormwind]] (Dwarven District), Expert |
||
− | * Trixie Quickswitch, [[Ironforge]] (Tinker Town), Expert |
||
− | ==== Artisan ==== |
||
− | * Springspindle Fizzlegear, [[Ironforge]] (Tinker Town), Artisan (Gnome Engineering) |
||
− | ==== Master ==== |
||
− | * Buzzek Bracketswing, [[Gadgetzan]] (Tanaris), Master |
||
− | |||
− | === Horde === |
||
− | ==== Journeyman ==== |
||
− | * Thund, [[Orgrimmar]] (Valley of Honor), Journeyman |
||
− | ==== Expert ==== |
||
− | * Nogg, [[Orgrimmar]] (Valley of Honor), Expert |
||
− | ==== Artisan ==== |
||
− | * Roxxik, [[Orgrimmar]] (Valley of Honor), Artisan |
||
− | ==== Master ==== |
||
− | * Buzzek Bracketswing, [[Gadgetzan]] (Tanaris Desert), Master |
||
== First Aid == |
== First Aid == |
||
+ | {{:First Aid Trainers}} |
||
− | === Alliance === |
||
− | ==== Journeyman ==== |
||
− | * Anchorite Fateema, [[Azuremyst Isle]] (Azure Watch) |
||
− | * Michelle Belle, [[Elwynn Forest]] (Goldshire Inn) |
||
− | * Thamner Pol, [[Dun Morogh]] (Kharanos) |
||
− | * Anchorite Paetheus, [[Bloodmyst Isle]] (Blood Watch) |
||
− | * Byancie, [[Teldrassil]] (Dolanaar) |
||
− | * Fremal Doohickey, [[Wetlands]] (Menethil Harbor) |
||
− | * Nus, [[The Exodar]] (The Crystal Hall) |
||
− | * Dannelor, [[Darnassus]] (Craftman's Terrace) |
||
− | * Nissa Firestone, [[Ironforge]] (The Great Forge) |
||
− | * Shaina Fuller, [[Stormwind]] (Cathedral Square) |
||
− | * Anchorite Ensham, [[Terokkar Forest]] |
||
− | * Mildred Fletcher, [[Shattrath City]] (Lower City) |
||
− | |||
− | ==== Expert ==== |
||
− | * Deneb Walker, [[Arathi Highlands]] (Stromgarde Keep) |
||
− | ==== Artisan ==== |
||
− | * Doctor Gustaf VanHowzen, [[Dustwallow Marsh]] (Theramore Isle) |
||
− | ==== Master ==== |
||
− | * Burko, [[Hellfire Peninsula]] (Temple of Telhamat) |
||
− | |||
− | === Horde === |
||
− | ==== Journeyman ==== |
||
− | * Kanaria, [[Eversong Woods]] (Ruins of Silvermoon) |
||
− | * Nurse Neela, [[Tirisfal Glades]] (Brill) |
||
− | * Vira Younghoof, [[Mulgore]] (Bloodhoof Village) |
||
− | * Rawrk, [[Durotar]] (Razor Hill) |
||
− | * Alestus, [[Silvermoon City]] (Walk of Elders) |
||
− | * Mary Edras, [[Undercity]] (The Rogues Quarter) |
||
− | * Pand Stonebinder, [[Thunder Bluff]] (The Spirit Rise) |
||
− | * Arnok, [[Orgrimmar]] (The Valley of Spirits) |
||
− | * Fera Palerunner, [[Blade's Edge Mountains]] (Thunderlord Stronghold) |
||
− | * Anchorite Ensham, [[Terokkar Forest]] |
||
− | * Mildred Fletcher, [[Shattrath City]] (Lower City) |
||
− | |||
− | ==== Expert ==== |
||
− | * Balai Lok'Wein, [[Dustwallow Marsh]] (Brackenwall Village) |
||
− | ==== Artisan ==== |
||
− | * Doctor Gregory Victor, [[Arathi Highlands]] (Hammerfall) |
||
− | ==== Master ==== |
||
− | * Aresella, [[Hellfire Peninsula]] (Falcon Watch) |
||
− | |||
− | == Fishing == |
||
− | === Alliance === |
||
− | ==== Journeyman ==== |
||
− | ==== Expert ==== |
||
− | ==== Artisan ==== |
||
− | ==== Master ==== |
||
− | * Astaia, [[Darnassus]] (Tradesmen's Terrace), Master |
||
− | * Lee Brown, [[Goldshire]] (Behind the inn, by the pond), Master |
||
− | |||
− | === Horde === |
||
− | ==== Journeyman ==== |
||
− | * Lumak, [[Orgrimmar]] (Valley of Honor), Journeyman (Artisan via Quest) |
||
− | * Armand Cromwell, [[Undercity]] (Magic Quarter, outer ring), Journeyman |
||
− | ==== Expert ==== |
||
− | * [[Old Man Heming]], [[Booty Bay]], (Book sells for 1G and Requires Lvl 20 to read) |
||
− | |||
− | ==== Artisan ==== |
||
− | ==== Master ==== |
||
− | * (Name?), (Zone?), (Skill level?) |
||
− | |||
− | == Herbalism == |
||
− | === Alliance === |
||
− | '''See [[Trainers, Herbalism]].''' |
||
− | === Horde === |
||
− | '''See [[Trainers, Herbalism]].''' |
||
== Jewelcrafting == |
== Jewelcrafting == |
||
Line 212: | Line 27: | ||
== Leatherworking == |
== Leatherworking == |
||
{{:Leatherworking_trainers}} |
{{:Leatherworking_trainers}} |
||
− | <!-- |
||
− | === Alliance === |
||
− | ==== Journeyman ==== |
||
− | * Darianna, [[Darnassus]] (Trademen's Terrace), Journeyman |
||
− | * Adele Fielder, [[Goldshire]], Journeyman |
||
− | ==== Expert ==== |
||
− | * (Name?), [[Stormwind]] (Old Town), Expert |
||
− | * Faldron, [[Darnassus]] (Trademen's Terrace), Expert |
||
− | ==== Artisan ==== |
||
− | * Telonis, [[Darnassus]] (Trademen's Terrace), Artisan |
||
− | ==== Master ==== |
||
− | * Drakk Stonehand, [[Aerie Peak]] (Hinterlands), Master |
||
− | |||
− | === Horde === |
||
− | ==== Journeyman ==== |
||
− | * Kamari, [[Orgrimmar]] (The Drag), Journeyman |
||
− | * (Name?), (Zone?), Journeyman |
||
− | * Dan Golthas, [[Undercity]] (Rogues Quarter, inner ring), Journeyman |
||
− | ==== Expert ==== |
||
− | * Arthur Moore, [[Undercity]] (Rogues Quarter, inner ring), Expert |
||
− | * Karolek, [[Orgrimmar]] (The Drag), Expert |
||
− | * Brawn, Grom'Gol, Expert |
||
− | ==== Artisan ==== |
||
− | * (Name?), [[Thunder Bluff]], Artisan |
||
− | * (Name?), [[Feralas]] (Camp Mojache), Artisan |
||
− | ==== Master ==== |
||
− | * Hahrana Ironhide, [[Feralas]] (Camp Mojache), Master |
||
− | --> |
||
== Mining == |
== Mining == |
||
+ | {{:Mining trainers}} |
||
− | |||
− | === Alliance === |
||
− | ==== Journeyman ==== |
||
− | * (Name?), [[Ironforge]], Journeyman |
||
− | * (Name?), [[Dun Morogh]] (Thunderbrew Distillery), Journeyman |
||
− | *Gelman Stonehand, [[Stormwind City]] (Dwarven District), Journeyman |
||
− | |||
− | ==== Expert ==== |
||
− | * (Name?), [[Thelsamar]], Expert |
||
− | * (Name?), [[Duskwood]], Expert |
||
− | ==== Artisan ==== |
||
− | * (Name?), [[Thelsamar]], Artisan |
||
− | * (Name?), [[Duskwood]], Artisan |
||
− | ==== Master ==== |
||
− | * Hurnak Grimmord [[Honor Hold]] (Hellfire Peninsula), Master |
||
− | |||
− | === Horde === |
||
− | ==== Journeyman ==== |
||
− | ==== Expert ==== |
||
− | * (Name?), (Zone?), Expert |
||
− | ==== Artisan ==== |
||
− | * Brom Killian, [[Undercity]] (War Quarter), Artisan |
||
− | ==== Master ==== |
||
− | * Makaru, [[Orgrimmar]] (Valley of Honor), Master |
||
− | * Pikkle, [[Gadgetzan]] (Tanaris), Master |
||
− | |||
− | == Skinning == |
||
− | |||
− | === Alliance === |
||
− | ==== Journeyman ==== |
||
− | * Helene Peltskinner, [[Goldshire]], Journeyman |
||
− | ==== Expert ==== |
||
− | * (Name?), (Zone?), Expert |
||
− | ==== Artisan ==== |
||
− | * (Name?), [[Redridge Mountains]], Artisan |
||
− | * (Name?), [[Stormwind]] (Old Town), Artisan |
||
− | |||
− | ==== Master ==== |
||
− | * (Name?), (Zone?), Master |
||
− | * Eladriel, [[Darnassus]] (Trademen's Terrace), Master |
||
− | |||
− | === Horde === |
||
− | ==== Journeyman ==== |
||
− | * (Name?), [[Feralas]] (Camp Mojache),Journeyman |
||
− | ==== Expert ==== |
||
− | * (Name?), [[Feralas]] (Camp Mojache), Expert |
||
− | ==== Artisan ==== |
||
− | * (Name?), [[Feralas]] (Camp Mojache), Artisan |
||
− | ==== Master ==== |
||
− | * Thuwd, [[Orgrimmar]] (The Drag), Master |
||
− | * (Name?), (Zone?), Master |
||
− | |||
== Tailoring == |
== Tailoring == |
||
+ | {{:Tailoring trainers}} |
||
− | + | == Cooking == |
|
+ | {{:Cooking_trainers}} |
||
− | ==== Journeyman ==== |
||
− | * Uthrar Threx, [[Ironforge]] (Stonebrow's Clothier), Journeyman |
||
− | * Lawrence Schneider, [[Stormwind]] (Duncan's Textiles, Mage Quarter), Journeyman |
||
− | * Eldrin, [[Elwynn Forest]] (Eastvale Logging Camp), Journeyman |
||
− | * Trianna, [[Darnassus]] (Trademen's Terrace), Journeyman |
||
− | * (Name?), [[Exodar]] (Trader's Tier), Journeyman |
||
− | + | == Fishing == |
|
+ | {{:Fishing trainers}} |
||
− | * Me'lynn, [[Darnassus]] (Trademen's Terrace), Expert |
||
− | * Jormund Stonebrow, [[Ironforge]] (Stonebrow's Clothier, Expert |
||
− | * Sellandus, [[Stormwind]] (Larson's Clothier, Mage Quarter), Expert |
||
− | * (Name?), [[Exodar]] (Trader's Tier), Journeyman |
||
− | + | == Herbalism == |
|
+ | {{:Herbalism trainers}} |
||
− | * Georgio Bolero, [[Stormwind]] (Duncan's Textiles, Mage Quarter), Artisan |
||
− | * (Name?), [[Darnassus]], Artisan |
||
− | + | == Skinning == |
|
+ | {{:Skinning trainers}} |
||
− | * (Timothy Worthington), [[Theramore Isle]], Master |
||
− | |||
− | === Horde === |
||
− | ==== Journeyman ==== |
||
− | * Shang, [[Orgrimmar]] (The Drag), Journeyman |
||
− | * (Name?), East of [[Brill]], Journeyman |
||
− | * Victor Ward, [[Undercity]] (Mage Quarter), Journeyman |
||
− | ==== Expert ==== |
||
− | * Magar, [[Orgrimmar]] (The Drag), Expert |
||
− | * Rhiannon Davis, [[Undercity]] (Mage Quarter), Expert |
||
− | * (Name?), [[Booty Bay]], Expert |
||
− | ==== Artisan ==== |
||
− | * Josef Gregorian, [[Undercity]] (Mage Quarter), Artisan |
||
− | ==== Master ==== |
||
− | * Daryl Stack, [[Tarren Mill]] (Hillsbrad, inside church), Master |
||
+ | ==References== |
||
− | == External links == |
||
+ | {{Reflist}} |
||
− | {{Elink|type=allakhazam|link=http://wow.allakhazam.com/db/guides.html?guide=361}} |
||
+ | ==External links== |
||
+ | <!-- Read http://www.wowwiki.com/WoWWiki:External_links before posting your links here. |
||
+ | Links that do not conform to the rules will be DELETED. |
||
+ | Repeat violations may result in a BAN. |
||
+ | Have a nice day. :) --> |
||
+ | {{Elink|type=allakhazam|link=http://wow.allakhazam.com/db/guides.html?guide=361}}<noinclude> |
||
+ | [[Category:Enchanting trainers| ]]</noinclude><noinclude> |
||
+ | [[Category:Engineering trainers| ]]</noinclude> |
||
+ | [[Category:First Aid trainers| ]] |
||
+ | [[Category:Fishing trainers| ]] |
||
+ | [[Category:Herbalism trainers| ]] |
||
+ | [[Category:Mining trainers| ]] |
||
+ | [[Category:Skinning trainers| ]] |
||
+ | [[Category:Tailoring trainers| ]] |
||
[[Category:Professions|Trainers by skill]] |
[[Category:Professions|Trainers by skill]] |
||
[[Category:Trainers]] |
[[Category:Trainers]] |
||
− | [[Category:Articles_needing_TBC_updates]] |
Revision as of 12:28, 17 June 2010
The Trainer page has links to a comprehensive list of trainers for each profession, often with much more detail on where to find the individual NPCs.
Alchemy
Blacksmithing
Enchanting
Inscription
Engineering
First Aid
Jewelcrafting
Leatherworking
Mining
Tailoring
Cooking
Fishing