The following NPCs can be found in the city of Thunder Bluff.
Questgivers
Horde
- Ahanu <Leather Armor Merchant>
- Apothecary Zamah <Royal Apothecary Society>
- [18] Journey to Tarren Mill
- [18] Serpentbloom (Dungeon)
- [23] The Flying Machine Airport
- Archmage Shymm <Mage Trainer>
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
- Arch Druid Hamuul Runetotem
- [10] The Barrens Oases
- [16] Nara Wildmane
- [50] Un'Goro Soil
- [50] Morrowgrain Research (Horde, 1)
- [55] Rabine Saturna (Horde)
- Auld Stonespire
- [34] A Vengeful Fate (Dungeon)
- Bashana Runetotem
- [27] Blackfathom Villainy (Dungeon)
- [50] Morrowgrain Research (Horde, 2)
- [55] Morrowgrain to Thunder Bluff (Repeatable)
- Bluff Runner Windstrider
- [20] The Ashenvale Hunt
- [50] A Call to Arms: The Plaguelands! (Horde)
- [55] The New Frontier
- [57] Camp Mojache
- Baine Bloodhoof <High Chieftain>
- [10] War Dance
- [13] Enemies Below (Dungeon)
- Clarice Foster
- Eyahn Eagletalon
- Horde Warbringer
- [70] Call to Arms: Warsong Gulch (Horde) (PvP, Daily)
- [70] Call to Arms: Arathi Basin (Horde) (PvP, Daily)
- [70] Call to Arms: Alterac Valley (Horde) (PvP, Daily)
- [70] Call to Arms: Eye of the Storm (Horde) (PvP, Daily)
- Innkeeper Pala <Innkeeper>
- Kwee Q. Peddlefeet (Love is in the Air)
- [60] Gift Giving (Love is in the Air, Repeatable)
- Lunar Festival Harbinger (Lunar Festival)
- [70] Lunar Fireworks (Lunar Festival)
- [70] Valadar Starsong (Lunar Festival)
- Lunar Festival Herald (Lunar Festival)
- [70] The Lunar Festival (Lunar Festival)
- Magatha Grimtotem <Elder Crone>
- [18] Forsaken Aid
- [28] Arikara (Elite)
- [52] Magatha's Payment to Jediga
- Malakai Cross <Priest Trainer>
- Template:Questclass (Undead)
- Template:Questclass (Blood Elf)
- Template:Questclass (Troll)
- Template:Questclass (Tauren)
- Template:Questclass (Undead)
- Template:Questclass (Blood Elf)
- Melor Stonehoof
- [10] The Hunter's Way
- [10] Sergra Darkthorn
- [30] Melor Sends Word
- [30] Steelsnap
- [37] Frostmaw
- [45] Deadmire
- Mosarn
- [30] The Black Shield (Horde)
- [30] Return to Krog
- Nara Wildmane
- [22] Leaders of the Fang (Dungeon)
- [50] Seeing What Happens
- [50] A Future Task
- Officer Thunderstrider <Thunder Bluff Commendations>
- [60] One Commendation Signet (Repeatable)
- [60] Ten Commendation Signets (Repeatable)
- Orm Stonehoof
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
- Rahauro <Magatha's Servant>
- [15] Testing an Enemy's Strength (Dungeon)
- [16] Searching for the Lost Satchel (Dungeon)
- Rumstag Proudstrider <Horde Cloth Quartermaster>
- [60] A Donation of Wool
- [60] A Donation of Silk
- [60] A Donation of Mageweave
- [60] A Donation of Runecloth
- [60] Additional Runecloth (Repeatable)
- Sage Truthseeker
- [38] Compendium of the Fallen (Dungeon)
- [47] The Platinum Discs
- [50] Portents of Uldum
- Seer Beryl <Priest Trainer>
- Template:Questclass (Undead)
- Template:Questclass (Blood Elf)
- Template:Questclass (Troll)
- Template:Questclass (Tauren)
- Template:Questclass (Undead)
- Template:Questclass (Blood Elf)
- Senior Sergeant Taiga <War Effort Recruiter> (Ahn'Qiraj War Effort)
- Tal <Wind Rider Master>
- [7] Return to Varg
- Temma of the Wells (Love is in the Air)
- Turak Runetotem <Druid Trainer>
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
- Ursyn Ghull
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
- Veren Tallstrider
- [8] Gathering Leather (Skinning)
- [10] Kodo Hide Bag (Leatherworking)
- Whulwert Copperpinch <Smokywood Pastures> (Feast of Winter Veil)
- Xanis Flameweaver
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
- Zangen Stonehoof
- [25] The Sacred Flame
- [29] The Sacred Flame (2)
Neutral
Class Trainers
Horde
- Aponi Brightmane <Paladin Trainer>
- Sunwalker Reha <Paladin Trainer>
- Sunwalker Saern <Paladin Trainer>
- Sunwalker Reha <Paladin Trainer>
- Archmage Shymm <Mage Trainer>
- Thurston Xane <Mage Trainer>
- Ursyn Ghull <Mage Trainer>
- Birgitte Cranston <Portal Trainer>
- Ursyn Ghull <Mage Trainer>
- Thurston Xane <Mage Trainer>
- Beram Skychaser <Shaman Trainer>
- Siln Skychaser <Shaman Trainer>
- Tigor Skychaser <Shaman Trainer>
- Siln Skychaser <Shaman Trainer>
- Delano Morisett <Warlock Trainer>
- Jensen Thomasson <Warlock Trainer>
- Morairania Horton <Warlock Trainer>
- Tahu Sagewind <Priest Trainer>
- Father Cobb <Priest Trainer>
- Seer Beryl <Priest Trainer>
- Malakai Cross <Priest Trainer>
- Seer Kaya <Priest Trainer>
- Miles Welsh <Priest Trainer>
- Holt Thunderhorn <Hunter Trainer>
- Kary Thunderhorn <Hunter Trainer>
- Urek Thunderhorn <Hunter Trainer>
- Hesuwa Thunderhorn <Pet Trainer>
- Urek Thunderhorn <Hunter Trainer>
- Kary Thunderhorn <Hunter Trainer>
- Sark Ragetotem <Warrior Trainer>
- Torm Ragetotem <Warrior Trainer>
- Ker Ragetotem <Warrior Trainer>
- Torm Ragetotem <Warrior Trainer>
- Sheal Runetotem <Druid Trainer>
- Turak Runetotem <Druid Trainer>
- Kym Wildmane <Druid Trainer>
- Turak Runetotem <Druid Trainer>
Profession (Tradeskill) Trainers
Horde
- Aska Mistrunner <Cooking Trainer>
- Bena Winterhoof <Alchemy Trainer>
- Brek Stonehoof <Mining Trainer>
- Kah Mistrunner <Fishing Trainer>
- Karn Stonehoof <Blacksmithing Trainer>
- Komin Winterhoof <Herbalism Trainer>
- Mooranta <Skinning Trainer>
- Otoh Greyhide <Archaeology Trainer>
- Pand Stonebinder <First Aid Trainer>
- Poshken Hardbinder <Inscription Trainer>
- Tepa <Tailoring Trainer>
- Teg Dawnstrider <Enchanting Trainer>
- Una <Leatherworking Trainer>
Merchants
Horde
- Ahanu <Leather Armor Merchant>
- Brave Tuho <Thunder Bluff Quartermaster>
- Chepi <Reagent Vendor>
- Delgo Ragetotem <Axe Merchant>
- Elki <Mail Armor Merchant>
- Etu Ragetotem <Mace & Staff Merchant>
- Fela <Heavy Armor Merchant>
- Fyr Mistrunner <Bread Vendor>
- Grod <Leather Armor Merchant>
- Halpa <Prairie Dog Vendor>
- Hewa <Cloth Armor Merchant>
- Hogor Thunderhoof <Guns Merchant>
- Innkeeper Pala <Innkeeper>
- Jyn Stonehoof <Weapons Merchant>
- Kaga Mistrunner <Meat Vendor>
- Kard Ragetotem <Sword and Dagger Merchant>
- Kuna Thunderhorn <Bowyer & Fletching Goods>
- Kurm Stonehoof <Mining Supplier>
- Kuruk <General Goods Vendor>
- Lunar Festival Vendor (Lunar Festival)
- Mahu <Leatherworking & Tailoring Supplies>
- Mani Winterhoof <Alchemy Supplies>
- Mertle Murkpen <Inscription Supplies>
- Naal Mistrunner <Cooking Supplier>
- Nan Mistrunner <Fruit Vendor>
- Nata Dawnstrider <Enchanting Supplies>
- Nida Winterhoof <Herbalism Supplier>
- Ohanko <Two Handed Weapon Merchant>
- Pakwa <Bag Vendor>
- Randah Songhorn <Guild Vendor>
- Sewa Mistrunner <Fishing Supplier>
- Shadi Mistrunner <Trade Goods Supplier>
- File:IconSmall VendingMachine Small.gif Snack-O-Matic IV
- Sunn Ragetotem <Staff Merchant>
- Sura Wildmane <War Harness Vendor>
- Tagain <Cloth Armor Merchant>
- Tand <Basket Weaver>
- Taur Stonehoof <Blacksmithing Supplies>
- Thrumn <Tabard Vendor>
- File:IconSmall VendingMachine Small.gif Vend-O-Tron D-Luxe
Neutral
- Seersa Copperpinch <Smokywood Pastures> (Feast of Winter Veil)
- Whulwert Copperpinch <Smokywood Pastures> (Feast of Winter Veil)
Various Services
Horde
- Althallen Brightblade <Eye of the Storm Battlemaster> - (Call to Arms: Eye of the Storm)
- Atepa <Banker>
- Auctioneer Gullem - (Auctioneer)
- Auctioneer Stampi - (Auctioneer)
- Bluffwatcher - (Directions)
- Bulrug <Stable Master>
- Chesmu <Banker>
- Deathscreamer Gura <Isle of Conquest Battlemaster> - (Call to Arms: Isle of Conquest)
- Defilers Emissary - (Call to Arms: Arathi Basin)
- Dragonmaw Envoy - (Call to Arms: Twin Peaks)
- Enchantress Herim <Arcane Reforger>
- Envoy Karlog <Twin Peaks Battlemaster> - (Call to Arms: Twin Peaks)
- Eye of the Storm Envoy - (Call to Arms: Eye of the Storm)
- Frostwolf Emissary - (Call to Arms: Alterac Valley)
- Gilnean Envoy - (Call to Arms: The Battle for Gilneas)
- Godo Cloudweaver <Strand of the Ancients Battlemaster> - (Call to Arms: Strand of the Ancients)
- Innkeeper Pala <Innkeeper>
- Isle of Conquest Envoy - (Call to Arms: Isle of Conquest)
- Krendle Bigpockets <Orgrimmar Zeppelin Master>
- Krumn <Guild Master>
- Martin Lindsey <Arathi Basin Battlemaster> - (Call to Arms: Arathi Basin)
- Mertle Murkpen <Inscription Supplies>
- Mosha Starhorn <Battlemaster>
- Nathan Lamusga <The Battle for Gilneas Battlemaster> - (Call to Arms: The Battle for Gilneas)
- Ruk Warstomper <Battlemaster>
- Strand of the Ancients Envoy - (Call to Arms: Strand of the Ancients)
- Tal <Wind Rider Master>
- Torn <Banker>
- Warsong Emissary - (Call to Arms: Warsong Gulch)
Other Notable NPCs
Horde
- Chief Officer Ograh <The Zephyr>
- Crewman Deadbolt <The Zephyr>
- Crewman Grit <The Zephyr>
- Crewman Pipewrench <The Zephyr>
- Navigator Zippik <The Zephyr>
- Sky-Captain "Dusty" Blastnut <The Zephyr>
- Watcher Tolwe <The Zephyr>